The Sapir College presents:
Hebrew (Israel)English (United Kingdom)




Tuesday 1.6.10

Theater 1
Theater 2
Center for Stage Arts
Other Events









11:00
Graduate Films 5
Between the Lines / Smadar Zamir / 16 mins.
Housewarming / Lina Gartsman / 25 mins.
You're 50 , I'm 15 / Noah Yahav Cohen / 48 mins.
The premieres will be attended by the directors

11:00
Armenian Cinema

Documentarist, Harutyun Khachatryan, 62 mins.

The premiere will be attended by the director

12:00
Soundtrack Workshop

An encounter with Martin Steyer

Hosted by Marcello Pilevski











14:00
Graduate Films 6
Ivan / Anton Chikishev / 33 mins.
Automation / Nati Meir / 9 mins.
Aisha / Oshri Hayun, Hila Cohen / 48 mins.
The premieres will be attended by the directors

13:00
Israeli Cinema

Only Today, Ze'ev Revach, 90 mins.

14:00
Soundtrack Workshop

An encounter with Michael Emet

Hosted by Yonatan Bar Giora

14:00
Master Class
Guide for the new filmmaker – an encounter with Yaky Yosha Ella's House









16:00
Israeli Cinema
Documentary Film Competition
Interrupted Streams, Alexandre Goetschmann and Guy Davidi, 72 mins.
The premiere will be attended by the directors and the film participants

15:30
Armenian Cinema

Return of the Poet, Harutyun Khachatryan, 84 mins.

The screening will be attended by the director

15:30
Soundtrack Workshop
An encounter with Efi Shoshani
Hosted by Yonatan Bar Giora











18:30
Philippine Cinema

Lola, Brillante Mendoza, 110 mins.

The gala premiere will be attended by the director

18:00
Israeli Cinema

In the Prime of her Life, Lina and Slava Shaplin, 60 mins.
The gala pre-screening will be attended by the directors and the cast













20:00
Special Programs
A Future in Friendship – Israeli-German film project
With Project representatives from Israel and Germany
Hosted by Dr. Ruth Eitan













22:00
Israeli Cinema

The Wanderer, Avishai Sivan, 86 mins.

The gala premiere will be attended by the director and cast

22:30
Philippine Cinema
Insiang, Lino Brocka, 95 mins











24:00
Night Session

Journey Into the Night

With Brillante Mendoza and Dr. Avner Faingulernt
Session Area

















































 
Web Design: Olga Goltser