The Sapir College presents:
Hebrew (Israel)English (United Kingdom)




Wednesday 2.6.10

Theater 1
Theater 2
Center for Stage Arts
Other Venues









11:00
Israeli Cinema
Dead End Street, Yaky Yosha, 90 mins.
The screening will be attended by the director

10:00
Special Programs


Hosted by Dr. Daphna Sering and Mr. Moshe Vazana













13:30
Graduate Film Competition 7
Floating / Inbal Gibrolter / 30 mins.
Hola and Natan / Robby Elmaliah / 55 mins.
The premiere will be attended by the directors

12:30
Philippine Cinema

Tirador, Brillante Mendoza, 86 mins.

The premiere will be attended by the director

13:00
Special Programs

Cinematic Poetry
With Amram Yaacobi and Natalia Almada

Hosted by Erez Perry











15:30
Latin American Cinema
Al Otro Lado, Natalia Almada, 66 mins.
The screening will be attended by the director

15:00
Israeli Cinema

Mr. Leon, Ze'ev Revach, 100 mins.

The screening will be attended by the director

15:00
Master Class

Hosted by Dr. Avner Faingulernt and Natalie Haziza

15:00
Master Class
Hosted by Efrat Korem
Ella's House









17:30
Israeli Cinema

Documentary Film Competition
443, Erez Miller, 55 mins.
The pre-screening will be attended by the director and the film participants

17:00
Master Class
With Prof. Haviva Pediya and Efrat Korem Hosted by Sigalit Banai

17:00
TV Workshop
With TV journalists and creators and news writers Hosted by Yuval Gozinski











19:30
Armenian Cinema

Border, Harutyun Khachatryan, 82 mins.

The gala premiere will be attended by the director

19:00
Israeli Cinema

Inherit the Earth, Yaky Yosha, 80 mins.

The premiere will be attended by the director and the film participants



20:00
Israeli Cinema
Snooker, Boaz Davidson, 96 mins.
The screening will be attended by Ze'ev Revach

Outdoor screening in the Cinematheque plaza









22:30
Israeli Cinema
Documentary Film Competition
Green Yellow Red, David Gavro, 55 mins.
The pre-screening will be attended by the director and the film participants

21:30
Philippine Cinema

Serbis, Brillante Mendoza, 94 mins.

The screening will be attended by the director















24:00
Israeli Cinema

Gita in Search of his Carmel, Ran Tal, 50 mins.

The screening will be attended by the director



24:00
Night Session












































 
Web Design: Olga Goltser